logo ISAF World SailingHobie Cat Class - logologo EHCA - European Hobie Class AssociationWindsurfing Club Cagliari - logo
Hobie Cat 16 sailing in Cagliari, Italy - The Devil's Saddle in the background

Hobie Cat 16 Open - Gold Fleet results

Final results after ten races (two discards).

pos sail number team points R1 R2 R3 R4R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1FRA 114068Orion MARTIN, Charlotte HILLIARD1423(5)1dnf*(14)2111
2GER 114074Jens GORITZ, Kerstin WICHARDT231(8)1631155(18)
3AUS 114071Cam OWEN, Susan GHENT26(8)1244243(8)6
4FRA 114044Cedric BADER, Laurent BADER3652721(20)106(11)3
5GER 114070Stefan WIESE-DOHSE, Susi GEHRMANN583411865615(41)(41)
6GER 114048Chris HANCOCK, Valerie VANHEUKELOM73696141213(23)(33)67
7FRA 114027Thieme ARNAUD, Maxime BLONDEAU75911109(18)(19)741213
8GER 114052Detlef MOHR, Karen WICHARDT77772315515(ocs)23(43)
9DEN 114060Trine BENTZEN, Nicolaj BJORNHOLT82(25)151316(39)322742
10GER 114075Knud JANSEN, Torben WICK8745(dnf)52241412(28)21
11FRA 114007Julien FERAUD, Emilie GILARDO871310(30)207(dnf)511138
12ITA 114076Antonello CIABATTI, Luisa MEREU881261425119(31)(ocs)74
13VEN 114073Luis GUARESCHI, Jr Luis GUARESCHI92(28)191539(28)122329
14DEN 114059Daniel BJORNHOLT, Sofie SLOTSGAARD97152041214(25)3(22)1415
15FRA 114049Florian HUBLET, Nicolas HUBLET1231414(24)(45)10238182016
16AUT 114031Klemens KITZMUELLER, Gundi KITZMUELLER13021268108(dnf)1636(49)5
17ITA 114064Daniele CIABATTI, Roberto DESSY131(32)2318(29)171021131514
18HKG 114072Yui Shing TONG, Kit Fong TONG1371817322(dnf)172624(43)10
19ITA 113175Roberto CADDEO, Pierpaolo MASSONI142111319191912(ocs)25(62)24
20GER 114058Christian DIEDERICH, Rolf PROSCH144(26)16(32)2122221819917
21ITA 114032Andrea MARTINELLI, Giulia FARNETANI1572425221116111731(37)(35)
22FRA 114054Andy DINSDALE, Lisa DINSDALE1641618162421(dnf)113919(47)
23ITA 114019Pierandrea GESSA, Giuseppe PILOTA175(dnc)28(42)17153119351812
24ITA 114041Alberto CONGIU, Giulia CLARKSON17723(dsq)25322572914(35)22
25ITA 114047Gianluigi UGOLINI, Giulio ZIZZARI183341217736(dnf)242726(45)
26GER 114066Jakob SCHWEMER, Lene AGNE19410211231(dnf)30322632(53)
27GER 114069Willy TRAUTMANN, Nadine WIELAND197202428352018(ocs)1042(50)
28ITA 114056Fabrizio CLEMENTE, Federica SCIUTO214(dnf)4434(49)27435163420
29ITA 114063Valentina GESSA, Katia PESSOLA216(dnf)(dnf)5256436982319
30ITA 114045Ferdinando TRAMBAIOLO, Carlotta GIANNI221(dnf)27923(dnf)2930922ocs
31FRA 114057Jacques HUBLET, Michèle HUBLET221313526(42)24263321(39)25
32ITA 114029Luca BOVOLATO, Gianluca CARE'2354238(54)4135(dnf)28171611
33ITA 114022Vittorio BURCHIELLI, Caterina DEGLI UBERTI2423330205326(dnf)20(54)3030
34DEN 114037Benjamin BOHME, Martin SCHWENSEN2461729(62)18333343(47)2442
35ITA 114014Francesco MELONI, Ornella VACCA25741333528388(57)43(59)31
36ITA 114028Giangiacomo BONOMO, Maria Laura ORRU'2612737273330(dnf)51(ocs)3323
37ITA 114055Antonio CUCCURU, Jacopo BARBERA26349312927(dnf)(dnf)48421027
38GER 114065Stefan VOGEL, Kathrin SZASZ2782222413813(dnf)39(ocs)6333
39ITA 114039Franco BOVE, Daniela GROOS279(47)43363634(dnf)27323140
40AUT 114040Daniel TIPPELT, Valerie SINDELAR283(48)(51)3847452145402126
41ITA 114053Alberto DIAZ, Julia LEBEDEVA2892941(56)39283542(ocs)4629
42ITA 114042Volker PFEIFER, Bianca BARILE2913934482642(dnf)2545(54)32
43GER 114067Marle SIEBRECHT, Ric NITSCH292(52)473730(dnf)3215484736
44ITA 114010Beatrice RUGGIERI, Diana ROGGE295(dnf)605161(dnf)1613292738
45GER 114061Ute ESPELMANN, Christoph DIEBELS3033632(53)3423(dnf)40384852
46POR 114018Joao GUILHERME, Miguel ANTAO30430454044403447(49)17(49)
47DEN 114051Flemming NILSSON, Laila FROHLICH3071946391329(dnf)5053(67)51
48ITA 114062Federico BUDRONI, Michela PIU31140(54)435431(dnf)37205234
49ITA 114013Maurizio NESE, Elisabetta NIEDDU31144392137(dnf)(dnf)62282555
50AUT 114023Jens LAIMGRUBER, Katja WOLFSBERGER3253542314844(dnf)(ocs)503837
51ITA 114038Domiziano NENNA, Massimo PISCHEDDA3343840(dnf)(dnf)dnf2741375128
52ITA 114017Roberto SPINELLI, Francesca MELIS37537553340(dnf)(dnf)60515544
53VEN 114024Gustavo CORREA, Afredo PERRONE377(dnf)49504632(dnf)44415758
54ITA 114016Silvia MURA, Jan MACCIONI3774348475237(dnf)5244(58)54
55ITA 114046Gianmarco TOGNI, Enrico CARE'41345364958(dnf)(dnf)ocs347148
56GER 114043Ralf SIEBRECHT, Jannie BJORNHOLT424(dnf)(dnf)5850dnfdnf34463656
57ITA 114030Antonello DENTONI, Andrea COCCO4285459575141(dnf)5355(66)64
58ITA 114008Aldo MARCIS, Jacopo BARBERA43150525943(dnf)(dnf)54575363
59DEN 114012Michala BRINCKER, Yoanna CHOLEVA433(dnf)(dnf)63dnfdnfdnf36302959
60GER 114033Ralf KORSCHINSKY, Niels KORSCHINSKY44351536462(dnf)(dnf)56524560
61ITA 114036Giuseppe MARGHINOTTI, Marco ZEDDA45946505555(dnf)(dnf)63637057
62ITA 114011Franco DI CIAULA, Marianna ORRU'472(dnf)584557(dnc)dnf465864ocs
63POL 114025Jakub WYROBA, Jakub KWIATKOWSKI478(dnf)564659(dnf)dnf615656dnf
64ITA 114021Simone NENNA, Luca MANCA488(dnc)(dnc)44dnfdncdnf55626546
65ITA 114009Raimondo LOY, Maurizio FALQUI CAO492(dnf)(dnc)dnfdnfdncdnf38654061
66POL 114026Pawel GAWOR, Jerzy KAMALER501(dnf)616563(dnc)dnf586050dnf
67GER 114020Beate BURGER, Heinke van WOUDENBERG508(dnf)(dnf)61dnfdnfdnf49596162
68ITA 114050Luca RAMAZZOTTI, Antonio MUSCAS5095357(dnf)(dnf)dncdnf64666065
69ITA 114034Tomas CANZINI, Jacopo ZANDA515(dnc)(dnc)dnfdnfdncdncdncdnc4439
70ITA 114035Daniele BIGOZZI, Laura DE LUISA536(dnc)(dnc)dnf60dnfdnf596168dsq
71ITA 114015Paolo SUCCU, Carlo PIRAS540(dnf)(dnf)60dnfdnfdnf65646966

RDG-results are as follows:

  • * FRA 114068, Orion MARTIN, Charlotte HILLIARD, race 5:, sequence no. 3
  • ITA 114030, Antonello DENTONI, Andrea COCCO, race 5:, sequence no. 35

Scoring penalties are as follows:

  • GER 114065, Stefan VOGEL, Kathrin SZASZ, race 1, 22, 22 --> 29 scores, scp
  • DEN 114037, Benjamin BOHME, Martin SCHWENSEN, race 1, 17, 17 --> 24 scores, scp
  • DEN 114051, Flemming NILSSON, Laila FROHLICH, race 1, 19, 19 --> 26 scores, scp
  • POR 114018, Joao GUILHERME, Miguel ANTAO, race 1, 30, 30 --> 37 scores, scp
  • ITA 114029, Luca BOVOLATO, Gianluca CARE', race 1, 42, 42 --> 49 scores, scp